hotel

MyContinental Sibiu ***

Renovated in 2021, the MyContinental is a 3-star hotel in Sibiu that welcomes its guests in rooms and apartments that are modernly equipped and decorated in relaxing and attractive colours. The hotel benefits from an excellent positioning and is well correlated with the pedestrian and central area of ​​Sibiu.

Being located near the center of Sibiu, the hotel offers its guests quick access to the main public institutions and to the main tourist attractions. The Great Square, Brukenthal Museum, Little Square and the famous Bridge of Lies are in walking distance. In 2 minutes you can reach the Radu Stanca National Theater, and 800 meters away you can find the Stairs Passage and the Council Tower.

Read more

facilities

Services & Facilities

Our number one priority is the well-being, health and safety of our guests and employees. In order to secure that, we have set-up new procedures and plans, so that all of our guests to enjoy feeling safe while staying in our hotel. Please note that our services have limited access or are closed. See also: Coronavirus Covid19 precautionary measures

Our hotel have limited number of parking lots in front of the hotel, reservations are subject to availability. Parking fee: 20 RON/day. Also, a public parking available near the hotel.

We offer high speed wireless internet throughout the entire hotel. Good internet connection is available in all our rooms, in the hallways, in our restaurants and conference rooms.

Our rooms are equipped with a safe to make sure all your valuables items are safe. Whether you want to put money or documents in the safe, they will be secure by a cipher known only to yourself.

Our centrally located hotel in Sibiu is pet friendly. We accept small sized pets (under 10 kg) for an additional charge of 65 RON/night/pet. This service is continuously adjusted according to the hotel policy. Please contact the reception for more information

MyContinental Sibiu has a conference center that can host various corporate events, from private meetings to press conferences or symposia.

  • AC
  • Smoke Alarm
  • Luggage storage
  • Rooms with Landmark view
  • Rooms with Quiet street view
  • Check-in 3:00 pm
  • Online check-in
  • Check-out 12:00 pm
  • Dispensers with disinfectants
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Touristic maps
  • Touristic informations
  • Lift
  • Shoe polishing machine
  • Purification/sterilization and disinfection devices in lifts
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • Climatisation system: it heats in the winter and cools in the summer
  • Video Surveillance in Public Spaces
  • Free WiFi
  • Pet friendly
  • Lobby Bar
  • Catering
  • Photocopy
  • Meeting facilities
  • Banquet facilities
  • VIP treatment
  • Fax
  • Massage
  • Buffet breakfast
  • Room service breakfast
  • Private parking
  • Fold-up bed (on request)
  • Childrens' crib (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Corporate event rooms
  • Private event rooms
  • Dry cleaning services
  • Ironing services
  • Laundry services
  • Terrace
  • Airport shuttle services

restaurants

Restaurants

At MyContinental Sibiu we pay special attention to culinary tastes. Thus, the MyBistro restaurant welcomes its guests with a diverse and elegant menu, with dishes from Romanian and international cuisine. The hotel bar offers an impressive range of alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks to suit a wide range of tastes.

MyBistro

MyBistro

Located on the ground floor of our hotel in Sibiu, the MyBistro restaurant is easily accessible. The pleasant and relaxing atmosphere will give you an unforgettable dining experience.

BREAKFAST

Mon-Friday 6:30 - 10:30
Sun-Sat 7:00 - 11:00

DINNER

18:00 - 21:30

Hotel bar

Hotel bar

Our hotel bar menu contains different assortments of hot or cold beverages, with or without alcohol. The bartender is at your disposal to recommend the drink that suits your tastes.

Mon - Sun

8:00 - 22:00

events

Events

MyContinental Sibiu offers several event venues for organising weddings, baptisms or private parties, as well as corporate parties, Christmas parties , conferences or business meetings . Our team of specialists is always at your disposal to fulfill any request. So, in order to have a perfect event, whether it is a private event or a corporate event, you will be coordinated by one of our event managers.

Private events
Corporate Events
Conference Rooms

Social distancing measures against COVID-19 have reduced the capacity of the halls. See the new information.

Sibiu conference room

U-shape

Classroom

Boardroom

Theatre

Ballroom

Reception

m2

FAUST7014070270130310234
Faust I46804015448170141
Faust II3450301044012093
TURANDOT60985521080240216
RIGOLETTO16163023
TRAVIATA16162823
FIGARO10102017
BOEMA615

Sibiu conference room

U-shape

Classroom

Boardroom

Theatre

Ballroom

Reception

m2

FAUST35703413065150234
Faust I234020752485141
Faust II17251450206093
TURANDOT30482610540120216
RIGOLETTO881523
TRAVIATA881423
FIGARO551017
BOEMA415

Faust Hall

Faust Hall is located on the 1st floor of the hotel and consists of two modules, spread over an area of ​​234 square meters. This detail makes it easily adaptable to the specific needs of the events, in terms of arrangement.

The room has natural light and direct access to the terrace, and the neutral decor composed of warm colours and the skylight in the ceiling, are advantages for both corporate and private events.

Turandot Hall

Sala Turandot are o suprafață de 216 mp și se află la etajul 1. Această sală are ieșire înspre foyer-ul amplu, care deservește sălile cu capacitate mare ale hotelului nostru. Dotată cu echipamente standard, precum ecran, videoproiector și flipchart, sala Turandot este potrivită atât pentru evenimentele corporate, cât și pentru petreceri private sau aniversări. Pauzele de cafea pot fi aranjate în holul din apropierea sălii sau în foyer-ul din fața sălii, care oferă acces direct și la terasă.  Sala mai dispune și de lumină naturală, aer condiționat și acces la Internet Wi-Fi.

Turandot Hall has an area of ​​216 square meters and is located on the 1st floor. This hall has access to the large foyer, which serves the high-capacity rooms of our hotel. Equipped with standard equipment such as a screen, video projector and flipchart, the Turandot conference room is suitable for both corporate events and private parties or anniversaries. Coffee breaks can be arranged in the lobby near the hall or in the foyer in front of the hall, which also offers direct access to the terrace. The room also has natural light, air conditioning and Wi-Fi internet access.

Rigoletto Hall

Rigoletto Hall is located on the mezzanine floor and has an area of ​​23 square meters. The space allows business or private meetings for up to 16 people, in U-shape arrangement, and the decor can be completed by video equipment and projection screen.

Traviata Hall

The right arrangement for the Traviata hall is U-shape or Boardroom, due to its small size of 23 sqm. The room is located on the mezzanine floor and is suitable for small meetings or workshops.

Figaro Hall

With a small space and a capacity of 10 people in U-Shape or Boardroom arrangement, the Figaro conference room is suitable for small business meetings. Viewing work materials can be done by connecting a laptop to the LCD screen.

Boema Hall

The Bohemian Hall is part of the category of small capacity rooms, located on the mezzanine floor of the hotel. It has an area of ​​15 square meters and a unique boardroom furniture, being dedicated exclusively to meetings with a maximum of 6 people. The special charm of the hall is complemented by the view towards one of the main boulevards of the city and lots of natural light.

contact

Hotel MyContinental Sibiu Contact

MyContinental Sibiu is located on Calea Dumbrăvii, at Nr. 2-4, in the immediate vicinity of the historical, commercial and cultural center of Sibiu. You can contact us at any time by email at sb2@continentalhotels.ro or by reception phone +40 269 218 100.

Find out more

MyContinental Sibiu ***

+40 269 218 100

sb2@continentalhotels.ro

Calea Dumbrăvii, nr. 2-4, cod 550324, România

Check-in

De la ora 15:00

Check-out

Până la ora 12:00

Continental Hotels - Sediul Central

Call center:+40 372 121 721

sales@continentalhotels.ro

reservation@continentalhotels.ro

Calea Griviței 143, București